Mayor: Ruben Jude D. Lim

Vice-Mayor: Clemente Arguelles, Jr.

Councilors:

Hon. Geilord G. Macuha
Hon. Richard A. Alajar
Hon. Joseph R. Eswan
Hon. Harriet C. Estrella
Hon. Salvador C. Abelita
Hon. Salvador B. Delfin, Jr.
Hon. HermesB. Nuevo, Jr.
Hon. Melissa T. Aninang

LGU-Balud Municipal Offices

Executive Office/Office of the Mayor
Office of the Municipal Administrator
General Services Office
Municipal Disaster Risk Reduction Management Office (MDRRMO)
Municipal Tourism Office
Engineering Office
Municipal Planning and Development Office
Budget Office
Municipal Treasurer’s Office
Accounting Office
Office of the Municipal Assessors
Municipal Agriculture Office
Municipal Social Welfare and Development Office (MSWDO)
Human Resource Management Office (HRMO)
Municipal Civil Registry Office (MCRO)

Vice Mayor’s Office
Office of the Sangguniang Bayan
Municipal Health Office
Executive Office/Office of the Mayor

Hon. Ruben Jude “RJ” D. Lim
Local Chief Executive

Gilord B. Abelita
Executive Assistant IV

Gil A. Damasco
Civil Defense Officer III (MDDRO)

Julius P. Arguelles
Executive Assistant II

Joji A. Nepomuceno
Senior Administrative Asst. III (Private Sec.)

Eugene B. Abelita
Executive Assistant II

Alonzo D. Romano, Jr.
Administrative Officer II (I.O.I.)

Susan S. Morales
Community Affais Officer I

Adelita A. Almodal
Administrative Aide IV (Clerk II)

Charibe E. Alajar
Administrative Aide III (Clerk I)

Salvador L. Ado, Jr.
Civil Security III

Nelson O. Villaruel
Security Guard II

Elsor V. Navarro
Security Guard II

Emilio Eric B. Bataga, Jr.
Security Guard II

Renee C. Esparrago
Security Guard II

Samuel S. Capasilan
Security Agent I

Deopedy A. Abelita
Security Agent I

Zaldy A. Andeo
Administrative Aide IV (Driver II)

Nicolas A. Guerrero, Jr.
Administrative Aide IV (Driver II)

Renante C. Arguelles
Administrative Aide III (Driver I)

Michael A. Navarro
Boatswain

Rizal T. Villegas
Administrative Aide I (Utility Worker I-B)

Raynor N. Abelita
Administrative Aide I (Utility Worker I-B)

Jose S. Nepomuceno
Administrative Aide I (Utility Worker I-B)

Ervin A. Navarro
Administrative Aide I (Utility Worker I-B)

Eduard R. Ombas, Jr.
Administrative Aide I (Laborer I)

Riza G. Gallentes
Administrative Aide I (Laborer I)

Edwin A. Ombas, Jr.
Administrative Aide I (Laborer I)

Ma. Rosario A. Ramos
Administrative Aide I (Utility Worker I-B)

Manny Abella
Administrative Aide I (Utility Worker I-B)

Office of the Municipal Administrator
Engr. Gilbert B. Abelita

Mun. Gov’t. Dep’t. Head I
Municipal Administrator

Christine C. Alvarez
Office Helper

Mona Liza E. Guerrero
Office Helper